Thomalla (Schlesien) and Jacobfeuerborn (Westfalen)

Otto Fuerborn1630

Name
Otto Fuerborn
Surname
Fuerborn
Given names
Otto
Also known as
Johann Otto zu Fürborn und Meyer zu Fürborn
Birth about 1630
Birth of a son
#1
Heinrich Fuerborn (Westerfürborn)
October 26, 1653 (Age 23 years)
Christening of a sonHeinrich Fuerborn (Westerfürborn)
October 26, 1653 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Catharina Elisabeth Fuerborn
October 18, 1656 (Age 26 years)
Christening of a daughterCatharina Elisabeth Fuerborn
October 18, 1656 (Age 26 years)
MarriageCatharina DikmansView this family
June 10, 1659 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Johannes Fuerborn
June 13, 1660 (Age 30 years)
Christening of a sonJohannes Fuerborn
June 13, 1660 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Christoph Fuerborn (Oesterfürborn)
May 14, 1662 (Age 32 years)
Christening of a sonChristoph Fuerborn (Oesterfürborn)
May 14, 1662 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Jacob Fuerborn
May 28, 1669 (Age 39 years)
Christening of a sonJacob Fuerborn
May 28, 1669 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Anna Fuerborn
February 9, 1672 (Age 42 years)
Christening of a daughterAnna Fuerborn
February 9, 1672 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Anna Margaretha Fuerborn
March 1, 1674 (Age 44 years)
Christening of a daughterAnna Margaretha Fuerborn
March 1, 1674 (Age 44 years)
MarriageElisabeth Meyer zur HardtView this family
October 12, 1678 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Bernhard Jacob Fuerborn
July 20, 1679 (Age 49 years)
Christening of a sonBernhard Jacob Fuerborn
July 20, 1679 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childHeinrich Fuerborn (Westerfürborn)Catharina KutscherView this family
November 15, 1679 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Johann Fuerborn
about December 1680 (Age 50 years)
Christening of a sonJohann Fuerborn
about December 1680 (Age 50 years)
Death of a wifeCatharina Dikmans
before 1682 (Age 52 years)

Birth of a daughter
#10
Catharina Elisabeth Fuerborn
June 7, 1682 (Age 52 years)
Christening of a daughterCatharina Elisabeth Fuerborn
June 7, 1682 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childChristoph Fuerborn (Oesterfürborn)Elisabeth (Fuerborn)View this family
before 1685 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childChristoph Fuerborn (Oesterfürborn)Gertrud (Meyer zu Fuerborn)View this family
before 1694 (Age 64 years)
Marriage of a childHeinrich Fuerborn (Westerfürborn)Catharina JohannsoehnersView this family
August 22, 1702 (Age 72 years)
Marriage of a childJohann FuerbornMargaretha HelfjacobView this family
March 17, 1711 (Age 81 years)
Family with Catharina Dikmans - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 10, 1659Verl
-6 years
son
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
23 months
son
7 years
son
3 years
daughter
Family with Elisabeth Meyer zur Hardt - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 12, 1678Verl
-5 years
daughter
5 years
son
17 months
son
18 months
daughter